Czech Student Visa

Student Visa

The long-term student visa for the Czech Republic are meant for students of the elementary schools, the secondary grammar schools and conservatory – who are not participants of a foreign exchange programme, a paid professional training programme.

Along with the application for a long-term visa, you are required to submit:

  • your travel document
  • 2 passport photos
  • proof of accommodation
  • a document on enrolment in studies,
  • proof of funds
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search